• 0480-2821261, 0480-3202524
  •       santhinikethanijk@yahoo.com

Management

  • LIST OF MEMBERS OF SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE - ANNEXURE A.
  • NAME AND OFFICIAL ADDRESS OF THE MANAGER/PRESIDENT/ CHAIRMAN CORRESPONDENT -
  • MANAGER, DR. PROF. M.S.VISWANATHAN
  • SANTHINIKETHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL IRINJALAKUDA,
  • THRISSUR DIST. KERALA - 680121

Santhinikethan Public school is owned and managed by Sree Narayana Educational Society. It is efficiently steered by an expert and enthusiastic committee.

Adv: K.R.Achuthan is the affable chairman and the other committee members adorn their different post as follows:-

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AS ON MARCH 2018

SI No Name Official Designation Educational Qualification Occupation Official capacity Full Home Address

I   SMC Chairman

1 Adv. K. R. ACHUTHAN Advocate M. A. LLB Lawyer Chairman Komathumkatthil House , Irinjalakuda

II  Member Secretary of SMC

2 Mr. GOPAKUMAR P.N Principal M.A, ,B.Ed, M. Sc, PG.Dip.in, Edcuational Administtratin Principal Principal - Santhinikethan Public School, Irinjalakuda Kalarikkal House, P.O Pazhai, Pudukad, Kerala- 680301

III  Panel of Principals of other institutions nominated by the Board

3 Mrs. NALAYANI Principal M.A, B.Ed. Principal - Kendriya Vidyalaya, Poranattukara P.O. Trichur, Kerala CBSE - Nominee Kendriya Vidyalaya Poranattukara, P.O. Trichur, Kerala.
4 Mr. O.M. PANKAJAKSHAN Principal M.A, M.Ed Principal - Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur, Trichur CBSE - Nominee Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur, Trichur.

IV  Parent Members

5 Mr. N.K SIDDHARTHAN Automobile Engineering DCE Business Parent Lakshmi Nilayam, Ramkrishna Iyer Road, Irinjalakud
6 Mrs. RIMA PRAKASH House Wife B.Sc, Bio Chemistry House Wife PTA -President Vattaparambil (H), Irinjalakuda, Thrissur, Kerala

V   Teachers of the School

7 Mrs. SUJA. P. V. Teacher M.A, B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Menath House Thanissery, P.O. Irinjalakuda, Kerala
8 Mrs. SAJITHA ANILKUMAR. Head Mistress B.Sc, B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Thandiakkall House, KittammMenon Road, Irinjlakuda, Kerala

Teachers of other schools/colleges

9 Mr.ABDUL RASHEED .K. M. Principal M.Sc, B.Ed. Principal - Mahmoodiya English School Perinjanam Member Karakapadath(H) Mahkoodiya English School, Perinjanam
10 Sri. DEVARAJAN .A .K. Govt. Vocational - HS Teacher M.A, B.ED. Teacher SMC Member Arangat House Puthenchira P.O. Thrissur -680682
11 Prof. M.R PRABHAKARAN Principal M.A, B.Ed. Principal Adam Public School Angamaly SMC Member Prof. Mr Prabhakaran Menath House Udaya Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala
12 Sri K R. NARAYANAN Retd. City Bank Officer B.Com, Diploma in Banking Educationist Chairman
Sree Narayana Educational Scoirty
Kallingapuram House P.O Kaduppassery
13 Sri A.A BALAN Retd. Engineer D.C.E Social Services Vice Chairman
Sree Narayana Education Society
Ambadath House P.o Avittathur Thrissur Kerala
14 Sri A.K BIJOY Business Management Consultant B.Sc, MBA, Diploma in International Business Business, Management Consultant Secretary
Sree Narayana Education Society
Anandathuparambil H Irinjalakuda, Kerala
15 Prof. M.S. VISWANATHAN Retd.Professors M.Com State Pensioner Manager
Santhinikethan Public School Irinjalakuda
Manjanamkattil House, Pullathara Karalam, Irinjalakuda, Kerala
16 Dr. C.K REVI Doctor MBBS Doctor Director
Sree Narayna Educational Society
Chandrika Bhavan, Irinjalakuda, Kerala
17 PROF R.K. NANADAKUMAR Retd. Professor M.Sc. Principal SMC Member Ramankulath House R.K. Iyer Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala
18 SRI. M.K ASOKAN Retd. Engineer DIploma In Electical Engineering Engineer Chairman
Staff Selection Committe
Manakunath House , Kattingachira, irinjalakuda North, Kerala- 680125
19 Prof. ASA ANILA.V.P Retd. Proffessor (HOD) Maths M.Sc. B.Ed M.Phil Educationist SMC Member Engoor JHouse, M.G. Road Irinjalakuda .P.O
20 Sri. K.K. KRISHNANANDABABU Business S.S.L.C. Business President -Sree Narayana Educational Society Krishnanandababu House, Chettiparamba, Irinjalakuda
21 Sri. M.V GANGADHARAN Retd. Divisional Engineering - BSNL Bsc Divisional Engineer Treasurer - Sree Narayana Educational Society Mukulam House Pulur. Irinjalakuda, Kerala-680683

Executive Committee

1 K.R.NARAYANAN CHAIRMAN
2 K.K.Krishnanda Babu PRESIDENT
3 A.K.Bijoy SECRETARY
4 M.V.GANGADHARAN TREASURER
5 A.A.BALAN VICE CHAIRMAN
6 P.K.PRASANNAN VICE PRESIDENT
7 JYOTHISH.K.U JOINT SECRETARY
8 Adv.K.R.ACHUTHAN JOINT SECRETARY
9 M.K.ASHOKAN CHAIRMAN, SMC
10 Dr.Prof.M.S.VISWANATHAN MANAGER
11 M.K.VIJAYAN MEMBER
12 ROLY CHANDRAN MEMBER
13 RIMA PRAKASHAN MEMBER
14 C.D.SANTHOSH MEMBER
15 M.K.SUBRAMANIAN MEMBER
16 P.S.SURENDRAN MEMBER
17 SUDHAKARAN POLLASSERY SPECIAL INVITEES
18 K.S.TaJ SPECIAL INVITEES
19 BALAN KANNOLY SPECIAL INVITEES

PARENT REPRESENTATIVES 2018-2019

SI No CLASS & DIVISION PARENT
1 PRE-KG MANJU T R
2 LKG A RESHMA RAJEEV
3 LKG B THUSHARA M D
4 LKG C NAVYA JOSHY
5 UKG A SREELITHA ATUN
6 UKG A AISWARYA PREVEEN
7 UKG B SUJA ANISH
8 I A SABEENA SHANAVAS
9 I B REDHIKA SANTHOSH
10 I C NEETHU AJI
11 I D RATHEESH A R
12 II A RAMYA MENON
13 II B SREEDEVI AJAY
14 II C REMYA PRASAD
15 II D VIDHYA SUJITH
16 III A SHALINI
17 III B BINOY R
18 III C PRASEENA M V
19 III D SMEENA SRINIVASAN
20 IV A VINI JYOTHI BASU
21 IV B DEEPA SUDHI
22 IV C NISHA PRASAD
23 V A RAGEESHA
24 V B P R RAJESH
25 V C SINDHU KRISHNAKUMAR
26 VI A NIMISHA
27 VI B SAWMIA SAGEETH
28 VII A ANUPAMA
29 VII A SANTHI P K
30 VII B REMASH CHANDRAN
31 VIII A RIMA PRAKASH
32 VIII B SHEEBA
33 IX A DEEPA BINOY
34 IX B T K KISHORE KUMAR
35 X A BINDHU SAJU
36 X B SINI HARIKUTTAN
37 XI SCIENCE
38 XI COMPUTER
39 XI COMMERCE
40 XII SCIENCE SANDHYA M S
41 XII COMMERCE DEEPA BAIJU

Staff Members

SI No Name Official Designation Phone Number
15 Mr.P.N.Gopakumar Principal
16 Mrs Nisha Jijo HOD English (Vice Principal) 9544690064
17 Mrs Sajitha Anil Headmistress 2825350,9400555350
18 Mrs Chithralekha P J HOD (Hindi) 2826353,9447771293
19 Mrs Beena K C HOD (Malayalam) 9446919757
20 Mrs Suja P V HOD (Social Science) 9495027988
21 Mrs Nisha Kumari Teacher (Social Science) 9946789031
22 Mrs Sobha Pradeep PET 9645735388
23 Mrs Sindhu Sankar Maths (CCA Cordinator) 9497627330
24 Mrs Dhanyamol M R HOD (Computer Science) 8547136144
25 Mrs Divya N R (Treasurer) HOD (Science) 9895966593

Mathrusamithi 2018-2019

SI No CLASS & DIVISION PARENT
1 PRE-KG SANGEETHA.T.A
2 LKG A NIMISHA SHIBU
3 LKG B SITHARA SHAJU
4 LKG C RATHIKA BINU MENON
5 UKG A AISWARYA PRAVEEN
6 UKG B ASIFA SHIAS
7 I A SREEJA KANNAN
8 I B NISHA ANILAN
9 I C REMYA
10 I D BHAVITHA SHAJIL
11 II A BINDU SOORAJ
12 II B SABITHA SUNILKUMAR
13 II C SONA VIJU
14 II D SILPA SALISH
15 III A SOUMYA UNNI
16 III B RENUKA RAJEEV
17 III C RENYA SUDHEER
18 III D SINI MANOJ
19 IV A SARANYA K S
20 IV B PRINTY
21 IV C PRIYA P R
22 V A LIJA PRAMOD
23 V B SHALINI SAJEEVE
24 V C LINNY BABU
25 VI A NEETHU MUKESH
26 VI B SABITHA SHAJU
27 VII A SABEENA SHANAVAS
28 VII B DHANYA
29 VIII A LIJI MANOJ
30 VIII A SMEENA SRINIVASAN
31 VIII A SANGEETHA SALEESH
32 VIII B SAMEENA GOPAK
33 VIII B SHEMEERA FOUSI
34 IX A JEENA SURESH
35 IX B SREKALA RAJESH
36 X A LISSI JINU
37 X B RANJINI

DETAILS OF SALARY BEING PAID BY THE SCHOOL TO TEACHING/NON-TEACHING STAFF

SI No DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM
Rs.

TO
Rs.
1 PRINCIPAL 38,000 56,000
2 VICE-PRINCIPAL 20,000 28000
3 PGT 20,000 25,000
4 TGT 15,000 20,000
5 PRT 10,000 15,000
6 PTI 15,000 20,000
7 LIBRARIAN 10,000 13,000
Chairman

K.R Narayanan (SNES)

PRESIDENT

K.k Krishnanada Babu (SNES)

Secretary

A.K Bijoy (SNES)

Treasurer

M.V Gangadharan

Vice chairman

Sri A.A Balan (SNES)

Vice President

P.K Prasannan

Joint secretary

Jhothish.k.u

Joint secretary

Sri.K.R.Achuthan

Chairman, SMC

M.K Asokan

Manager

Dr. Prof.M.S Viswanathan

Member

M.K Vijayan

Member

Roly Chandran

Member

Rima Prakashan

Member

C.D Sathosh

Member

M.k Subramanian

Member

P.S Surendran

Special invitees

Sudhakaran Pollassery

Special invitees

K.S Taj

Special invitees

Balan Kannoly

The perfect blend of natural surroundings with modern amenities make the ambience ideal for learning with exploration and growth. From the Mothers Lap... To the Oasis of Education
Contact Us