• 8281010261
             8281010596
  • santhinikethanijk@yahoo.com
    santhinikethanschoolijk@gmail.com

Management

  • LIST OF MEMBERS OF SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE - ANNEXURE A.

Santhinikethan Public school is owned and managed by Sree Narayana Educational Society. It is efficiently steered by an expert and enthusiastic committee.

Sri. P. S. Surendran is the affable chairman and the other committee members adorn their different post as follows:-

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AS ON MARCH 2021 - 22

1 Sri. P. S. Surendran Chairman, SMC Director, SNES
2 Mr. Gopakumar P. N. (Principal) Secretary, SMC Principal Santhinikethan Public School
3 Prof. R. K. Nandakumar Manager Secretary, SNES
4 Sri. A. A. Balan SMC, Member Chairman, SNES
5 Sri. P. K. Prasannan SMC , Member Vice-Chairman, SNES
6 Sri. K. K. Krishnandababu SMC, Member President, SNES
7 Sri. M. K. Subramanian SMC, Member Treasurer, SNES
8 Sri. K. R. Narayanan SMC, Member Chairman Selection Committee , SNES)
9 Sri. K. U. Jyothish SMC, Member Jt. Secretary, SNES
10 Sri. T. S. Pramathan SMC, Member Director, SNES
11 Smt. Rima Prakash SMC, Member Director, SNES
12 Prof. M. S. Viswanathan SMC, Member Director, SNES
13 Smt. Suja P. V. Teacher Member HOD Social Science , Santhinikethan Public School
14 Smt. Sajitha Anil Teacher Member Headmistress,Santhinikethan Public School
15 Sri. A. Kannan Parent Member
16 Smt. Smitha Parent Member
17 Prof. Anila V. P. Acadamecian Director, SNES
18 Prinicpal Kendriya Vidyalaya Poranattukara, Thrissur Member Nominated by CBSE, Delhi
19 Principal, Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur, Thrissur Member Nominated by CBSE, Delhi
20 Smt. Sreeja Kishore Member Gurusree Public School

Executive Committee 2021 - 24

1 Mr. A. A. Balan Chairman
2 Mr. P. K. Prasannan Vice Chairman
3 Mr. K. K. Krishnanandababu President
4 Prof. R. K. Nandakumar Secretary
5 Mr. Jothish. K. U Jt. Secretary
6 Mr. M. K. Subramanian Treasurer
7 Mr. C. D. Santhosh Member
8 Mr. Roly Chandran Member
9 Mr. Sidharthan Pattat Member
10 Mr. Ramesh Chandran Member
11 Mrs. Rima Prakashan Member
12 Mr. K. R. Sajeev Kumar Member
13 Mr. K. R. Narayanan Chairman
14 Mr. P. S. Surendran Staff Selection Committee Chairman SMC
15 Adv. K. R. Achuthan Special Invitees
16 Mr. M. V. Gangadharan Special Invitees
17 Mr. M. K. Vijayan Special Invitees
18 Prof. M. S. Viswanathan Special Invitees
19 Mr. Sudhakaran Polassery Special Invitees
20 Mr. K. S. Taj Special Invitees
21 Mr. Balan Kannoly Special Invitees

PARENT REPRESENTATIVES 2019-2020

SI No PARENT/ TEACHER MEMBER REPRESENTING CLASS PHONE NO.
1 Mrs. Sunitha Suresh I 8606215872
2 Mr. Kannan II 9496529732, 9400528825
3 Mr. Sunilkumar A.K III 9946469652
4 Mrs. Renuka Rajeev IV 8086197286
5 Mrs. Printy Sajeesh V 9846947887
6 Mrs. Shalini Sajeeve VI 9947075000
7 Mrs. Rima Prakash VII 9745378953
8 Mrs. Santhi Ramesh VIII 9447617411
9 Mr. V. M. Sreenivasan IX 9497068403
10 Mrs. Smitha Rajesh X 8593917143
11 Mr. Ratheesh N R XI 9745307653
12 Mrs. Praseena XII 9744618279, 9847172824
13 Mrs. Nisha Jijo Vice Principal& HOD(English) 9544690064
14 Mrs. Sajitha Anil Headmistress 9400555350
15 Mrs. Chithralekha P J HOD (Hindi) 9447771293
16 Mrs. Beena K C HOD (Malayalam) 9446919757
17 Mrs. Suja P V HOD (Social Science) 9495027988
18 Mrs. Sobha Pradeep PET 9995256313
19 Mrs. Sindhu Sankar CCA Co-ordinator 9497627330
20 Mrs. Nisha K.J HOD (Maths)  
21 Mrs. Dhanyamol M R HOD (Comp.Science) 8547136744
21 Mrs. Divya N R HOD (Science) 9895966593
21 Mrs. Geeta Ravindran HOD (Commerce) 9567504463

Staff Members

SI No Name Official Designation Phone Number
1 Mr.P.N.Gopakumar Principal 9496213815
2 Mrs Nisha Jijo HOD English (Vice Principal) 9544690064
3 Mrs Sajitha Anil Headmistress 2825350,9400555350
4 Mrs Chithralekha P J HOD (Hindi) 2826353,9447771293
5 Mrs Beena K C HOD (Malayalam) 9446919757
6 Mrs Suja P V HOD (Social Science) 9495027988
7 Mrs Nisha Kumari Teacher (Social Science) 9946789031
8 Mrs Sobha Pradeep PET 9645735388
9 Mrs Sindhu Sankar Maths (CCA Cordinator) 9497627330
10 Mrs Dhanyamol M R HOD (Computer Science) 8547136144
11 Mrs Divya N R (Treasurer) HOD (Science) 9895966593

Mathrusamithi 2019-2020

SI No CLASS & DIVISION STUDENT STUDENT PHONE NUMBER
1 I A DEEKSHID SHYMOL VINOD 7012511099
2 II B ANUSREE O R DEEPA 9846463601
3 III C ARYAH G RAO REMYA PRASAD 9947798930
4 IV C PARVATHY V S SMEENA SREENIVASAN 9605380503
5 V B DAKSHINA SOUMYA SANGEETH 9946734560
6 VI B NIRANJAN M R NASEEMA A 9497187022
7 VII A LOPAMUDRA P A NEETHU AJU 7559006646
8 VIII B ABHISHEK SREEKALA 9048281337
9 IX A ARYA SUBASH ANITHA SUBASH 9048010002
10 X A ANAMIKA SUBASH JISHA 7356679681
11 XI SURYAGAYATHRY SANGEETHA E S 9142090579
12 XII ADHIL NIZAM SHANIBA NIZAM 8845308957

NUMBER OF TEACHING STAFF& OFFICE STAFF

DESIGNATION TOTAL NO.
PRINCIPAL 1
VICE-PRINCIPAL & HM 2
PGT 13
TGT 12
PRT 14
PET 2
HEALTH WELLNESS TEACHER
LIBRARIAN 1
OTHERS 5

DETAILS OF SALARY BEING PAID BY THE SCHOOL TO TEACHING/NON-TEACHING STAFF

SI No DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM
Rs.

TO
Rs.
1 PRINCIPAL 38,000 56,000
2 VICE-PRINCIPAL 20,000 28000
3 PGT 20,000 25,000
4 TGT 15,000 20,000
5 PRT 10,000 15,000
6 PTI 15,000 20,000
7 LIBRARIAN 10,000 13,000

CLASS WISE ENROLMENT OF SCHOOL FOR THE CURRENT SESSION - AS ON 01 sept. 2020

SI No CLASS NO. OF SECTION ENROLLMENT
1 I - IV 11 443
2 V - VIII 11 402
3 IX - XII 8 251



The perfect blend of natural surroundings with modern amenities make the ambience ideal for learning with exploration and growth. From the Mothers Lap... To the Oasis of Education
Contact Us