• 0480-2821261, 0480-3202524
  •       santhinikethanijk@yahoo.com

Management

  • LIST OF MEMBERS OF SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE - ANNEXURE A.
  • NAME AND OFFICIAL ADDRESS OF THE MANAGER/PRESIDENT/ CHAIRMAN CORRESPONDENT -
  • MANAGER, M.S.VISWANATHAN
  • SANTHINIKETHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL IRINJALAKUDA,
  • THRISSUR DIST. KERALA - 680121

Santhinikethan Public school is owned and managed by Sree Narayana Educational Society. It is efficiently steered by an expert and enthusiastic committee.

Adv: K.R.Achuthan is the affable chairman and the other committee members adorn their different post as follows:-

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AS ON MAY 2015

SI No Name Official Designation Occupation Official capacity Full Home Address

SMC Chairman

1 Mr.K.R.Narayanan (SNES) Chairman Business Chairman Manakunnath House Kattungachira

Member Secretary of SMC

2 Mr. Harish Menon Secretary Principal Principal,Santhinikethan PublicSchool,Irinjalakuda Thakaramkunnath (H) Irinjalakuda P.O. Padiyoor

Panel of Principals of other institutions nominated by the Board

3 Mrs. NALAYANI Principal Principal Kendriya Vidyalaya . Poranattukara .P.O. Trichur, Kerala CBSE - Nominee Kendriya Vidyalaya Poranattukara .P.O. Trichur, Kerala.
4 Mr. O.M. PANKAJAKSHAN Principal Principal Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur Trichur CBSE - Nominee Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur Trichur.

Teachers of the School

6 Mrs. Suja. P. V. Teacher Teacher Teacher Menath House Thanissery .P.O.Irinjalakuda, Kerala

Teachers of other schools/colleges

7 Mr.Abdul Rasheed .K. M. Principal Principal Mahmoodiya English School Perinjanam Member Karakapadath(H) Mahkoodiya English School, Perinjanam
8 Mrs. Sreeja Kishor Principal Principal Gurusree Public School Kodungallur Member Gurusree Public School Kodungallur
9 Prof. M.R.. Prabhakaran Principal Principal Adam Public School Angamaly SMC Member Prof.M.R. Prabhakaran Menath House Udaya Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala

Sree Narayana Educational Society,Irinjalakuda

10 Mr.K.R Narayanan (SNES) Chairman
11 Mr.K.K Krishnandababu (SNES) Vice Chairman
23 Adv: K.R. Achuthan Chairman
24 Prof.M.S.Viswanadan Manager
25 Prof.T.K Unnikrishnan Secretary
26 Mr.K.K Krishnandababu (SNES) Member
27 M.r.A.K Bijoy (SNES) Secretary
28 Mr.M.K Subramanian Member
29 Mr.A.A Balan (SNES) Member
30 Prof.R.K Nandakumar Member
31 Mr.E.A Gopi Member
32 Mrs.Suja P.V Member Teacher Santhinikethan public school  
33 Mr.P.R Rajesh Member Parent Santhinikethan Public School  
34 Mrs.Leena Girish Member Parent Santhinikethan public school  
35 Mr.Abdul Rasheed K.M Member   Mahamoodiya English School Parinjanam  
36 Dr.Dinesh Babu Member   CSM, Central School, Edassery  
37 Mrs.Rohini jayaram Member S.N.V.B chentrapinni  

Executive Committee

1 Sri. A. A. Balan President 9447441899
2 Sri. P.K. Prasannan Vice President 9349085000
3 Sri. A. K. Bijoy Secretary 9961441030
4 Sri. M. V. Gangadharan Joint Secretary 9446580088
5 Sri. M.K Subramanian Treasurer 9349921000
6 Sri. K. R. Achuthan Chairman, SMC 9567393001
7 Sri. M.K Asokan Chairman, Sel. Committee 9447243737
8 Sri. E. A. Gopi Member 8281010596
9 Sri. P. S. Surendran Member 9544344174
10 Prof. M. S. Viswanathan Member 9446392755
11 Sri. M. K. Vijayan Member 9447441899
11 Sri. E. P. Sahadevan Member 9446940338

parent representatives 2017-2018

SI No Class & Div Student Parent Phone Number
1 LKG A Niranjana K Arun Sreelitha Arun 9995761066
2 UKG A Agnivesh Praveen Aiswarya Praveen 9809252265
3 I B Preksha Mrs Remya Mohandas Menon 9496843085
4 II C Anoushka Sudhir Mrs Nimeesha Sudhir 9048021027
5 III C Avadika Anish Mrs Suja 9645454292
6 IV C Amal Biju Mrs.Siji Biju 9446516994
7 V A Arhith K S Mrs Bindhu V M 8606015767
8 VI C Devika T R Mrs Santhi P K 9447617411,9559031018
9 VII A Ayana Mrs Rima Prakash 9745378953,2825815
10 VIII A Meenakshi Mrs Sandhya Santhosh 9495013488
11 IX B Aswathy K Mrs Sini Harikuttan 9400929449,2829449
12 X A Rizwin Mrs Jasmine Sulaiman 8606140000
13 XI COM Anju Gopinathan Mr Gopinathan 9846335854
14 XII SC Gayathry Ullas Mr T P Ullas 9645599581

Staff Members

SI No Name Official Designation Phone Number
15 Mr Harish Menon Principal
16 Mrs Nisha Jijo HOD English (Vice Principal) 9544690064
17 Mrs Sajitha Anil Headmistress 2825350,9400555350
18 Mrs Chithralekha P J HOD (Hindi) 2826353,9447771293
19 Mrs Beena K C HOD (Malayalam) 9446919757
20 Mrs Deepa HOD (Maths) 9846355187
21 Mrs Suja P V HOD (Social Science) 9495027988
22 Mrs Nisha Kumari Teacher (Social Science) 9946789031
23 Mrs Sobha Pradeep PET 9645735388
24 Mrs Sindhu Sankar Maths (CCA Cordinator) 9497627330
25 Mrs Dhanyamol M R HOD (Computer Science) 8547136144
26 Mrs Divya N R (Treasurer) HOD (Science) 9895966593
27 Mrs Shalini K v HOD (Commerce) 9744522284

DETAILS OF SALARY BEING PAID BY THE SCHOOL TO TEACHING/NON-TEACHING STAFF

SI No DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM
Rs.

TO
Rs.
1 PRINCIPAL 38,000 50,000
2 VICE-PRINCIPAL 20,000 28000
3 PGT 20,000 25,000
4 TGT 15,000 20,000
5 PRT 10,000 15,000
6 PTI 15,000 20,000
7 LIBRARIAN 10,000 13,000
Chairman

K.R Narayanan (SNES)

Vice-Chairman

K.k Krishnanadababu (SNES)

PRESIDENT

Sri A.A Balan (SNES)

Secretary

A.K Bijoy (SNES)

Treasurer

M.k Subramanian

Vice-President

P.k Presannan

Jt.Secretary

M.V Gangadharan

Manager

Prof.M.S Viswanadan

Member

P.S Surendran

staff selection commiteE chaiarman

M.K Asokan

Member

M.K Vijayan

Member

E.P Sahadevan

The perfect blend of natural surroundings with modern amenities make the ambience ideal for learning with exploration and growth. From the Mothers Lap... To the Oasis of Education
Contact Us