• 0480-2821261
  • 0480-2821261
  •       santhinikethanijk@yahoo.com
         santhinikethanschoolijk@gmail.com

Management

  • LIST OF MEMBERS OF SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE - ANNEXURE A.
  • NAME AND OFFICIAL ADDRESS OF THE MANAGER/PRESIDENT/ CHAIRMAN CORRESPONDENT -
  • MANAGER, DR. PROF. M.S.VISWANATHAN
  • SANTHINIKETHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL IRINJALAKUDA,
  • THRISSUR DIST. KERALA - 680121

Santhinikethan Public school is owned and managed by Sree Narayana Educational Society. It is efficiently steered by an expert and enthusiastic committee.

Adv: K.R.Achuthan is the affable chairman and the other committee members adorn their different post as follows:-

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AS ON MARCH 2018

SI No Name Official Designation Educational Qualification Occupation Official capacity Full Home Address

I   SMC Chairman

1 Adv. K. R. ACHUTHAN Advocate M. A. LLB Lawyer Chairman Komathumkatthil House , Irinjalakuda

II  Member Secretary of SMC

2 Mr. GOPAKUMAR P.N Principal M.A, ,B.Ed, M. Sc, PG.Dip.in, Edcuational Administtratin Principal Principal - Santhinikethan Public School, Irinjalakuda Kalarikkal House, P.O Pazhai, Pudukad, Kerala- 680301

III  Panel of Principals of other institutions nominated by the Board

3 Mrs. NALAYANI Principal M.A, B.Ed. Principal - Kendriya Vidyalaya, Poranattukara P.O. Trichur, Kerala CBSE - Nominee Kendriya Vidyalaya Poranattukara, P.O. Trichur, Kerala.
4 Mr. O.M. PANKAJAKSHAN Principal M.A, M.Ed Principal - Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur, Trichur CBSE - Nominee Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur, Trichur.

IV   Parent Members

5 Mr. N.K SIDDHARTHAN Automobile Engineering DCE Business Parent Lakshmi Nilayam, Ramkrishna Iyer Road, Irinjalakud
6 Mrs. RIMA PRAKASH House Wife B.Sc, Bio Chemistry House Wife PTA -President Vattaparambil (H), Irinjalakuda, Thrissur, Kerala

V   Teachers of the School

7 Mrs. SUJA. P. V. Teacher M.A, B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Menath House Thanissery, P.O. Irinjalakuda, Kerala
8 Mrs. SAJITHA ANILKUMAR. Head Mistress B.Sc, B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Thandiakkall House, KittammMenon Road, Irinjlakuda, Kerala

Teachers of other schools/colleges

9 Mr.ABDUL RASHEED .K. M. Principal M.Sc, B.Ed. Principal - Mahmoodiya English School Perinjanam Member Karakapadath(H) Mahkoodiya English School, Perinjanam
10 Sri. DEVARAJAN .A .K. Govt. Vocational - HS Teacher M.A, B.ED. Teacher SMC Member Arangat House Puthenchira P.O. Thrissur -680682
11 Prof. M.R PRABHAKARAN Principal M.A, B.Ed. Principal Adam Public School Angamaly SMC Member Prof. Mr Prabhakaran Menath House Udaya Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala
12 Sri K R. NARAYANAN Retd. City Bank Officer B.Com, Diploma in Banking Educationist Chairman
Sree Narayana Educational Scoirty
Kallingapuram House P.O Kaduppassery
13 Sri A.A BALAN Retd. Engineer D.C.E Social Services Vice Chairman
Sree Narayana Education Society
Ambadath House P.o Avittathur Thrissur Kerala
14 Sri A.K BIJOY Business Management Consultant B.Sc, MBA, Diploma in International Business Business, Management Consultant Secretary
Sree Narayana Education Society
Anandathuparambil H Irinjalakuda, Kerala
15 Dr. T.K. Unnikrishnan Retd.Professors   State Pensioner Manager
Santhinikethan Public School Irinjalakuda
 
16 Dr. C.K REVI Doctor MBBS Doctor Director
Sree Narayna Educational Society
Chandrika Bhavan, Irinjalakuda, Kerala
17 PROF R.K. NANADAKUMAR Retd. Professor M.Sc. Principal SMC Member Ramankulath House R.K. Iyer Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala
18 SRI. M.K ASOKAN Retd. Engineer DIploma In Electical Engineering Engineer Chairman
Staff Selection Committe
Manakunath House , Kattingachira, irinjalakuda North, Kerala- 680125
19 Prof. ASA ANILA.V.P Retd. Proffessor (HOD) Maths M.Sc. B.Ed M.Phil Educationist SMC Member Engoor JHouse, M.G. Road Irinjalakuda .P.O
20 Sri. K.K. KRISHNANANDABABU Business S.S.L.C. Business President -Sree Narayana Educational Society Krishnanandababu House, Chettiparamba, Irinjalakuda
21 Sri. M.V GANGADHARAN Retd. Divisional Engineering - BSNL Bsc Divisional Engineer Treasurer - Sree Narayana Educational Society Mukulam House Pulur. Irinjalakuda, Kerala-680683

Executive Committee

1 K.R.NARAYANAN CHAIRMAN
2 K.K.Krishnanda Babu PRESIDENT
3 A.K.Bijoy SECRETARY
4 M.V.GANGADHARAN TREASURER
5 A.A.BALAN VICE CHAIRMAN
6 P.K.PRASANNAN VICE PRESIDENT
7 JYOTHISH.K.U JOINT SECRETARY
8 Adv.K.R.ACHUTHAN JOINT SECRETARY
9 M.K.ASHOKAN CHAIRMAN, SMC
10 Dr. T.K. Unnikrishnan MANAGER
11 M.K.VIJAYAN MEMBER
12 ROLY CHANDRAN MEMBER
13 RIMA PRAKASHAN MEMBER
14 C.D.SANTHOSH MEMBER
15 M.K.SUBRAMANIAN MEMBER
16 P.S.SURENDRAN MEMBER
17 SUDHAKARAN POLLASSERY SPECIAL INVITEES
18 K.S.TaJ SPECIAL INVITEES
19 BALAN KANNOLY SPECIAL INVITEES

PARENT REPRESENTATIVES 2019-2020

SI No PARENT/ TEACHER MEMBER REPRESENTING CLASS PHONE NO.
1 Mrs. Sunitha Suresh I 8606215872
2 Mr. Kannan II 9496529732, 9400528825
3 Mr. Sunilkumar A.K III 9946469652
4 Mrs. Renuka Rajeev IV 8086197286
5 Mrs. Printy Sajeesh V 9846947887
6 Mrs. Shalini Sajeeve VI 9947075000
7 Mrs. Rima Prakash VII 9745378953
8 Mrs. Santhi Ramesh VIII 9447617411
9 Mr. V. M. Sreenivasan IX 9497068403
10 Mrs. Smitha Rajesh X 8593917143
11 Mr. Ratheesh N R XI 9745307653
12 Mrs. Praseena XII 9744618279, 9847172824
13 Mrs. Nisha Jijo Vice Principal& HOD(English) 9544690064
14 Mrs. Sajitha Anil Headmistress 9400555350
15 Mrs. Chithralekha P J HOD (Hindi) 9447771293
16 Mrs. Beena K C HOD (Malayalam) 9446919757
17 Mrs. Suja P V HOD (Social Science) 9495027988
18 Mrs. Sobha Pradeep PET 9995256313
19 Mrs. Sindhu Sankar CCA Co-ordinator 9497627330
20 Mrs. Nisha K.J HOD (Maths)  
21 Mrs. Dhanyamol M R HOD (Comp.Science) 8547136744
21 Mrs. Divya N R HOD (Science) 9895966593
21 Mrs. Geeta Ravindran HOD (Commerce) 9567504463

Staff Members

SI No Name Official Designation Phone Number
1 Mr.P.N.Gopakumar Principal 9496213815
2 Mrs Nisha Jijo HOD English (Vice Principal) 9544690064
3 Mrs Sajitha Anil Headmistress 2825350,9400555350
4 Mrs Chithralekha P J HOD (Hindi) 2826353,9447771293
5 Mrs Beena K C HOD (Malayalam) 9446919757
6 Mrs Suja P V HOD (Social Science) 9495027988
7 Mrs Nisha Kumari Teacher (Social Science) 9946789031
8 Mrs Sobha Pradeep PET 9645735388
9 Mrs Sindhu Sankar Maths (CCA Cordinator) 9497627330
10 Mrs Dhanyamol M R HOD (Computer Science) 8547136144
11 Mrs Divya N R (Treasurer) HOD (Science) 9895966593

Mathrusamithi 2019-2020

SI No CLASS & DIVISION STUDENT STUDENT PHONE NUMBER
1 I A DEEKSHID SHYMOL VINOD 7012511099
2 II B ANUSREE O R DEEPA 9846463601
3 III C ARYAH G RAO REMYA PRASAD 9947798930
4 IV C PARVATHY V S SMEENA SREENIVASAN 9605380503
5 V B DAKSHINA SOUMYA SANGEETH 9946734560
6 VI B NIRANJAN M R NASEEMA A 9497187022
7 VII A LOPAMUDRA P A NEETHU AJU 7559006646
8 VIII B ABHISHEK SREEKALA 9048281337
9 IX A ARYA SUBASH ANITHA SUBASH 9048010002
10 X A ANAMIKA SUBASH JISHA 7356679681
11 XI SURYAGAYATHRY SANGEETHA E S 9142090579
12 XII ADHIL NIZAM SHANIBA NIZAM 8845308957

NUMBER OF TEACHING STAFF& OFFICE STAFF

DESIGNATION TOTAL NO.
PRINCIPAL 1
VICE-PRINCIPAL & HM 2
PGT 13
TGT 12
PRT 14
PET 2
HEALTH WELLNESS TEACHER
LIBRARIAN 1
OTHERS 5

DETAILS OF SALARY BEING PAID BY THE SCHOOL TO TEACHING/NON-TEACHING STAFF

SI No DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM
Rs.

TO
Rs.
1 PRINCIPAL 38,000 56,000
2 VICE-PRINCIPAL 20,000 28000
3 PGT 20,000 25,000
4 TGT 15,000 20,000
5 PRT 10,000 15,000
6 PTI 15,000 20,000
7 LIBRARIAN 10,000 13,000

CLASS WISE ENROLMENT OF SCHOOL FOR THE CURRENT SESSION - AS ON 01 sept. 2020

SI No CLASS NO. OF SECTION ENROLLMENT
1 I - IV 11 443
2 V - VIII 11 402
3 IX - XII 8 251



Chairman

K.R Narayanan (SNES)

PRESIDENT

K.k Krishnanada Babu (SNES)

Secretary

A.K Bijoy (SNES)

Treasurer

M.V Gangadharan

Vice chairman

Sri A.A Balan (SNES)

Vice President

P.K Prasannan

Joint secretary

Jhothish.k.u

Joint secretary

Sri.K.R.Achuthan

Chairman, SMC

M.K Asokan

Manager

Dr. T.K. Unnikrishnan

Member

M.K Vijayan

Member

Roly Chandran

Member

Rima Prakashan

Member

C.D Sathosh

Member

M.k Subramanian

Member

P.S Surendran

Special invitees

Sudhakaran Pollassery

Special invitees

K.S Taj

Special invitees

Balan Kannoly

The perfect blend of natural surroundings with modern amenities make the ambience ideal for learning with exploration and growth. From the Mothers Lap... To the Oasis of Education
Contact Us