• 0480-2821261, 0480-3202524
  •       santhinikethanijk@yahoo.com

Management

  • LIST OF MEMBERS OF SCHOOL MANAGING COMMITTEE - ANNEXURE A.
  • NAME AND OFFICIAL ADDRESS OF THE MANAGER/PRESIDENT/ CHAIRMAN CORRESPONDENT -
  • MANAGER, M.S.VISWANATHAN
  • SANTHINIKETHAN PUBLIC SCHOOL IRINJALAKUDA,
  • THRISSUR DIST. KERALA - 680121

Santhinikethan Public school is owned and managed by Sree Narayana Educational Society. It is efficiently steered by an expert and enthusiastic committee.

Adv: K.R.Achuthan is the affable chairman and the other committee members adorn their different post as follows:-

SCHOOL MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE AS ON MARCH 2017

SI No Name Official Designation Educational Qualification Occupation Official capacity Full Home Address

SMC Chairman

1 Adv. K. R. ACHUTHAN Advocate M. A. LLB Lawyer Chairman Komathumkatthil House , Irinjalakuda

Member Secretary of SMC

2 Mr. Harish Menon P.G Principal M.A, ,B.Ed, M. Sc, PG.Dip.in, Edcuational Administtratin Principal Principal - Santhinikethan PublicSchool,Irinjalakuda

Panel of Principals of other institutions nominated by the Board

3 Mrs. NALAYANI Principal M.A, B.Ed. Principal - Kendriya Vidyalaya . Poranattukara P.O. Trichur, Kerala CBSE - Nominee Kendriya Vidyalaya Poranattukara, P.O. Trichur, Kerala.
4 Mr. O.M. PANKAJAKSHAN Principal M.A, M.Ed Principal - Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur Trichur CBSE - Nominee Navodaya Vidyalaya P.O. Mayannur, Trichur.
32 Mr. N.K. Siddharthan Automobile Engineering DCE Busines Parent Lakshmi Nilayam, Ramkrishna Iyer Road, Irinjalakud
32 Mrs. Leena Girish B. Sc Parent Mullassery (H), Karukulangara, Irinjalakuda, Thrissur Dist Kerala

Teachers of the School

6 Mrs. Suja. P. V. Teacher M.A, B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Menath House Thanissery, P.O.Irinjalakuda, Kerala

Teachers of other schools/colleges

7 Mrs. Sajitha Anilkumnar Head mistress B.Sc, B.Ed. Teacher Teacher Thandiakkall House KittammMenon Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala
7 Mr.Abdul Rasheed .K. M. Principal M.Sc, B.Ed. Principal - Mahmoodiya English School Perinjanam Member Karakapadath(H) Mahkoodiya English School, Perinjanam
8 Sri. Devarajan .A .K. Govt. Vocational - HS Teacher M.A, B.ED. Teacher SMC Member Arangat House Puthenchira P.O. Thrissur -680682
9 Prof. Mr Prabhakaran Principal M.A, B.Ed. Principal Adam Public School Angamaly SMC Member Prof. Mr Prabhakaran Menath House Udaya Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala

Sree Narayana Educational Society, Irinjalakuda

10 Mr.K.R Narayanan (SNES) Retd. City Bank Officer B.Com , Diploma in Banking Educationist. Chairman - Sree Narayana Educational Scoiety Kallingapuram House P.O. Kaduppassery
11 Sri. A.A. Balan Retd. Engineer D.C.E. Social Service President - Sree Narayana Educational Society Ambadath House P.O, Avittathur Thrissur, Kerala
23 Sri. A.K. Bijoy Business Management Consultant B.Sc., MBA Diploma in International Business Busineess, Management Consultant Secretary Sree Narayana Educational Society Anandathuparambil House Irinjalakuda, Kerala
24 Prof. M S. Viswanathan Retd. Professor M.Com. State Pensioner Manager Santhinikethan Public School Irinjalakuda Manjanamkattil House Pullathara, Karalam Irinjalakuda , Kerala
25 Dr. C. K. Revi Doctor MBBS Doctor Director, Sree Narayana Educational Society Chandrika Bhavan, Irinjalakuda
26 Prof R.K. Nanadakumar Retd.Professor M.Sc. Principal SMC Member Ramankulath House R.K. Iyer Road Irinjalakuda, Kerala
27 Sri. E. A. Gopi Retd. Manager B.A. Admn. Manager SMC Member Elamtholy House, P.O. Pullur . Irinjalakuda Kerala
28 Prof.. Asa Anila.V.P Retd. Proffessor (HOD) Maths M.Sc. B.Ed M.Phil Educationist SMC Member Engoor JHouse, M.G. Road Irinjalakuda .P.O
29 Sri. K.K. Krishnanandabab u Business S.S.L.C. Business Vice Chairman Sree Narayana Educational Society Sri. K.K. Krishnanandababu Kanjiraparambil House,Chettiparamba, Irinjalakuda
30 Sri. M.K. Subramanian Business S.S.L.C. Business Treasurer, Sree Narayana Educational Society Muthuparambil Edathirinji, Kerala

Executive Committee

1 K.R Narayanan CHAIRMAN - (SNES) 9349751056
1 Sri A.A Balan PRESIDENT 9447441899
1 A.K Bijoy SECRETARY 9961441030
1 M.K Subramanian TREASURER 9349921000
1 K.K Krishnanadababu VICE-CHAIRMAN 9447061072
1 P.K Prasannan VICE-PRESIDENT 9349085000
1 M.V Gangadharan JT.SECRETARY 9446580088
1 Sri.K.R.Achuthan CHAIRMAN - (SMC) 9567393001
1 M.K Asokan STAFF SELECTION COMMITEE CHAIARMAN 9447243737
2 P.S Surendran MEMBER 9544344174
3 M.K Vijayan MEMBER 9447441899
4 E.P Sahadevan MEMBER 9446940338
5 Dr. Prof. M.S Viswanathan MANAGER 9446392755
6 E.A.Gopi MEMBER 8281010596

parent representatives 2017-2018

SI No Class & Div Student Parent Phone Number
1 LKG A Niranjana K Arun Sreelitha Arun 9995761066
2 UKG A Agnivesh Praveen Aiswarya Praveen 9809252265
3 I B Preksha Mrs Remya Mohandas Menon 9496843085
4 II C Anoushka Sudhir Mrs Nimeesha Sudhir 9048021027
5 III C Avadika Anish Mrs Suja 9645454292
6 IV C Amal Biju Mrs.Siji Biju 9446516994
7 V A Arhith K S Mrs Bindhu V M 8606015767
8 VI C Devika T R Mrs Santhi P K 9447617411,9559031018
9 VII A Ayana Mrs Rima Prakash 9745378953,2825815
10 VIII A Meenakshi Mrs Sandhya Santhosh 9495013488
11 IX B Aswathy K Mrs Sini Harikuttan 9400929449,2829449
12 X A Rizwin Mrs Jasmine Sulaiman 8606140000
13 XI COM Anju Gopinathan Mr Gopinathan 9846335854
14 XII SC Gayathry Ullas Mr T P Ullas 9645599581

Staff Members

SI No Name Official Designation Phone Number
15 Mr Harish Menon Principal
16 Mrs Nisha Jijo HOD English (Vice Principal) 9544690064
17 Mrs Sajitha Anil Headmistress 2825350,9400555350
18 Mrs Chithralekha P J HOD (Hindi) 2826353,9447771293
19 Mrs Beena K C HOD (Malayalam) 9446919757
20 Mrs Deepa HOD (Maths) 9846355187
21 Mrs Suja P V HOD (Social Science) 9495027988
22 Mrs Nisha Kumari Teacher (Social Science) 9946789031
23 Mrs Sobha Pradeep PET 9645735388
24 Mrs Sindhu Sankar Maths (CCA Cordinator) 9497627330
25 Mrs Dhanyamol M R HOD (Computer Science) 8547136144
26 Mrs Divya N R (Treasurer) HOD (Science) 9895966593
27 Mr Joy K K HOD (Commerce)

DETAILS OF SALARY BEING PAID BY THE SCHOOL TO TEACHING/NON-TEACHING STAFF

SI No DESIGNATION TOTAL EMOLUMENTS
FROM
Rs.

TO
Rs.
1 PRINCIPAL 38,000 50,000
2 VICE-PRINCIPAL 20,000 28000
3 PGT 20,000 25,000
4 TGT 15,000 20,000
5 PRT 10,000 15,000
6 PTI 15,000 20,000
7 LIBRARIAN 10,000 13,000
Chairman

K.R Narayanan (SNES)

PRESIDENT

Sri A.A Balan (SNES)

Secretary

A.K Bijoy (SNES)

Treasurer

M.k Subramanian

Vice-Chairman

K.k Krishnanadababu (SNES)

Vice-President

P.k Prasannan

Jt.Secretary

M.V Gangadharan

Chairman - SMC

Sri.K.R.Achuthan

staff selection commiteE chaiarman

M.K Asokan

Member

P.S Surendran

Member

M.K Vijayan

Member

E.P Sahadevan

Manager

Dr. Prof.M.S Viswanathan

Member

E.A.Gopi

The perfect blend of natural surroundings with modern amenities make the ambience ideal for learning with exploration and growth. From the Mothers Lap... To the Oasis of Education
Contact Us